List of Law Officers in High Court of Jammu and Kashmir

Name  of  the  Law  Officer

S/Shri

Designation

Shri D.C.Raina

Advocate General

 

List of Additional Advocates General, Deputy Advocates General and Government Advocates Kashmir Wing of the Hon’ble High Court.

S.No.

Name of the Law Officer

S/Shri

Designation

Government Order No:3983-LD(A) of 2018 Dated:17-07-2018

1.

Bashir Ahmad Dar

Senior Additional Advocate General

-do-

2.

Nissar Hussain Shah

Additional Advocate General

-do-

3.

Mushtaq Ahamad Chasoo

Additional Advocate General

-do-

4.

Ms.Asifa Padroo

Additional Advocate General

-do-

5.

Asif Ahmad Bhat

Additional Advocate General

-do-

6.

Shah Aamir

Additional Advocate General

-do-

7.

Mir Suhail

Additional Advocate General

-do-

8.

Arif Sikander Mir

Deputy Advocate General

-do-

Did not Join

9.

Irfan Andleeb

Deputy Advocate General

-do-

10.

Asif Maqbool

Government Advocate

-do-

11.

Hakeem Amaan Ali

Government Advocate

-do-

12.

M.Uthman Ganie

Government Advocate

-do-
13. Saied Rafi Ganie

Government Advocate

-do-
14. Muzaffar Bhat Government Advocate -do-

Did not Join

15. Akeel Ahamad Parde Government Advocate -do-

List of Additional Advocates General, Deputy Advocates General and Government Advocates Jammu Wing of the Hon’ble High Court.

S.No.

Name of the Law Officer

S/Shri

Designation

Government Order No:3984-LD(A) of 2018 Dated:17-07-2018
1.

S. S. Nanda

Senior Additional Advocate General

 -do-
2.

Smt. Seema Shekhar Khajuria

Senior Additional Advocate General

-do-
3. H.A.Siddiqui

Senior Additional Advocate General

-do-
4. C.M.Koul

Senior Additional Advocate General

-do-
5.

Ravinder Gupta

Additional Advocate General

-do-
6. Farooq Ahamad Natnoo

Additional Advocate General

-do-
7. Aseem Sawheny

Additional Advocate General

-do-
8. Raman Sharma

Deputy Advocate General

-do-
9. Vishal Bharti

Deputy Advocate General

-do-
10. Arshad Malik

Deputy Advocate General

-do-
11. Amit Gupta

Deputy Advocate General

-do-
12. Sunil Malhotra

Government Advocate

-do-
13. Ajaz lone

Government Advocate

-do-
14. Mehrban Singh

Government Advocate

-do-

Did not Join

15.

K.D.S. Kotwal

Government Advocate

-do-
16. Sudesh Magotra Government Advocate -do-

New Delhi (Hon’ble Supreme Court) 

S.No.

Name of the Law Officer

S/Shri

Designation

Order No.

1.     

M. Shoeb Alam

 

Advocate-on-Record

 

 

403-LD(SC) of 2017 Dated:06-02-2017
     2. G.M.Kawoosa Additional Standing Counsel 568-LD(A) of 2015 Dated:23-04-2015
       3. Rahul Dev Singh Additional Advocate General (Haryana, Punjab and others Court 5373-LD(A) of 2017 Dated:25-10-2017
       4. Shivangi Ved Standing Counsel 2770-LD(A) of 2016 Dated:17-10-2016
       5 Puja Sharma Additional Advocate General 6144-LD(A) of 2017Dated:28-12-2017